IEEE Conference record no: 40386

Honorary Chairs:

Prof Aaron A. Atayero, Vice Chancellor, Covenant University, Nigeria

Prof Charles K. Ayo, Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Covenant University, Nigeria

General Chair:

Prof Sanjay Misra, Department of Electrical and Information Engineering, Covenant University, Nigeria

General Co-Chair:

Robertas Damaševičius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

Programme Chair:

Prof Nicholas Omoregbe, Covenant University, Nigeria

Programme Co-Chair:

Raphael Onoshakpor, IEEE Nigeria Section

Broderick Crawford, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso,Chile.

Marcin Wozniak, Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Christian Napoli, University of Catania, Italy

Publicity & Public Relations Chairs:

  • Prof. Omoregbe, Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Dr. Kingsley Ukaoha, IEEE Nigeria Section
  • Dr Zacchaeus Omogbadegun, Covenant University
  • Dr Ayodele Adebiyi, Covenant University

Technical Programme Committee Chairs:

  • Dr. Victor Matthews, Department of Electrical and Information Engineering, Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Dr. Kingsley Ukaoha, IEEE Nigeria Section
  • Engr. Funso Adebayor, IEEE Nigeria Section

Panel Sessions & Exhibition Co-Chairs:

  • Dr. Ariyo Adebiyi, Covenant University

Publications Chairs:

  • Sanjay Misra, Department of Electrical and Information Engineering, Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Nicholas Omoregbe, Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Adewole Adewumi, Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Covenant University, Nigeria

Conference Treasurer/Financial Chair:

  • Mr. Adewole Adewumi, Covenant University
  • Miss Olaperi Sowunmi, Covenant University

Local Organizing Committee Chairs:

  • Dr. Zacchaeus Omogbadegun, Covenant University
  • Mr Oluranti Jonathan, Covenant University

Webmaster and Electronic Communications Chairs:

  • Mr Adewole Adewumi, Covenant University
  • Mr. Ibukun Eweoya, Covenant University
  • Mr. Stephen Adubi, Covenant University
  • Mr. Babafemi Odusote, Covenant University

Conference Technical Committee Members:

  • Dr. Kingsley Ukaoha, IEEE Nigeria
  • Engr. Funso Adebayor, IEEE Nigeria
  • Zacchaeus Omogbadegun, Covenant University
  • Anthony Adoghe, Covenant University
  • Olawande Daramola, Covenant University
  • Ambrose Azeta, Covenant University
  • Victor Matthews, Covenant University
  • Ayodele Adebiyi, Covenant University
  • Victor Osamor, Covenant University
  • Azubuike Ezenwoke, Covenant University
  • Adewole Adewumi, Covenant University
  • Ricardo Colomo-Palacios, Ostfold University College, Norway
  • Luis Fernandez, Universidad de Alcala, Spain
  • Michael Adeyeye, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
  • Tolga Pusatli, Chankya University, Turkey
  • Ibrahim Akman, Atilim University, Ankara Turkey
  • Murat Koyuncu, Atilim University, Ankara Turkey
  • Atilla Bostan, Atilim University, Turkey
  • Shaligram Prajapati, Devi ahilya university, India
  • M.Teresa Villalba, Universidad Europea de Madrid, Spain
  • Cristian Mateos, Universidad Nacional del Centro de la provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Maria-Jose Escalona, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Daniel Rodriguez, Universidad de Alcala, Spain
  • Javier Gutierrez, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Alejandro Zunino, Universidad Nacional del Centro de la provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Hendrik Decker, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Francisco-Jose Dominguez, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Marek Paralic, Technical University of Kosice, Slovak Republic
  • José Alfonso Aguilar Calderón, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México
  • Anibal Zaldivar Colado, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México
  • Carolina Tripp Barba, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México
  • Pablo Pedemonte, IBM Research, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Federico Carpi, IBM Research, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Wei Wei, Xi'an University of Technology,P.R. China
  • Princely Ifinedo, Cape Breton University, Canada
  • Marijke Coetzee, University of Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Bhekisipho Twala, University of Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Pius Owolawi, Mangosuth University of Technology, South Africa
  • Oludayo Olugbara, Durban University of Technology, South Africa
  • Trishana Ramluckan, MANCOSA, South Africa
  • Rut Laubscher, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
  • Beniamino Murgante, University of Basilicata, Italy
  • Petr Sosnin, Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Russia
  • Hendrik Decker, Instituto Tecnológico de Informática, Spain
  • Bob Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan
  • Chitra Dhawale, Amravati University, India
  • V. B. Singh, University of Delhi, India
  • G. K. Singh, IIT Roorkey, India
  • V. S. Dixit, University Of Delhi, India
  • Ashish Mundra, Barclays Capital, Singapore
  • Broderick Crawford, UCV, Chile
  • Ricardo Soto, UCV, Chile
  • Michel S. Soares, Federal University of Uberlandia, Brazil
  • Mateo Bengualid, IBM Research, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Piller Romay, Universidad Europea de Madrid, Spain